Teamwork makes the dream work

2024 Copa América: Last squads from Mexico, USA, extra

25


Copa América 2024 kicks off in america on June 20, operating by means of to the ultimate on July 14, and all 16 nations have introduced their closing squads for the event.

The squads should comprise a minimal of 23 gamers and a most of 26, and so they should be despatched to CONMEBOL by the deadline of June 15. Three of the gamers should be goalkeepers.

Copa América 2024 bracket and fixtures schedule

Injured gamers could be changed as much as 24 hours earlier than a rustic’s first fixture, with approval from CONMEBOL.

Right here you’ll find the most recent squads for each nation.

GROUP A

ARGENTINA
Fixtures: Canada (June 20), Chile (June 25), Peru (June 29)

Goalkeepers: Franco Armani (River Plate), Gerónimo Rulli (Ajax), Emiliano Martínez (Aston Villa)

Defenders: Gonzalo Montiel (Nottingham Forest), Germán Pezzella (Actual Betis), Nicolás Otamendi (Benfica), Cristian Romero (Tottenham), Nicolás Tagliafico (Lyon), Lucas Martínez Quarta (Fiorentina), Lisandro Martínez (Manchester United), Nahuel Molina (Atlético Madrid), Marcos Acuña (Sevilla)

Midfielders: Guido Rodríguez (Actual Betis), Leandro Paredes (AS Roma), Alexis Mac Allister (Liverpool), Rodrigo de Paul (Atlético Madrid), Exequiel Palacios (Bayer Leverkusen), Enzo Fernández (Chelsea), Giovani Lo Celso (Tottenham), Ángel Di María (Benfica), Valentín Carboni (Monza)

Forwards: Lionel Messi (Inter Miami), Alejandro Garnacho (Manchester United), Nicolas González (Fiorentina), Lautaro Martínez (Internazionale), Julián Álvarez (Manchester Metropolis)

NOTE: That is the ultimate squad for the Copa América.


CANADA
Fixtures: Argentina (June 20), Peru (June 25), Chile (June 29)

Goalkeepers: Maxime Crépeau (Portland Timbers), Thomas McGill (Brighton & Hove Albion), Dayne St. Clair (Minnesota United)

Defenders: Alphonso Davies (Bayern Munich), Alistair Johnston (Celtic), Richie Laryea (Toronto FC), Moïse Bombito (Colorado Rapids), Derek Cornelius (Malmö), Luc de Fougerolles (Fulham), Kyle Hiebert (St. Louis Metropolis SC), Kamal Miller (Portland Timbers), Ali Ahmed (Vancouver Whitecaps)

Midfielders: Mathieu Choinière (CF Montréal), Stephen Eustáquio (FC Porto), Ismaël Koné (Watford), Jonathan Osorio (Toronto FC), Samuel Piette (CF Montréal)

Forwards: Tajon Buchanan (Internazionale), Junior Hoilett (Aberdeen), Liam Millar (FC Basel), Jacob Shaffelburg (Nashville SC), Thelonius Bair (Motherwell), Jonathan David (Lille), Cyle Larin (Mallorca), Tani Oluwaseyi (Minnesota United), Jacen Russell-Rowe (Columbus Crew)

NOTE: That is the ultimate squad for the Copa América.


CHILE
Fixtures: Peru (June 21), Argentina (June 25), Canada (June 29)

Goalkeepers: Claudio Bravo (Actual Betis), Brayan Cortés (Colo Colo), Gabriel Arias (Racing Membership)

Defenders: Matias Catalán (Talleres), Guillermo Maripán (AS Monaco), Paulo Díaz (River Plate), Igor Lichnovsky (Membership América), Gabriel Suazo (Toulouse), Thomas Galdámes (Godoy Cruz), Mauricio Isla (Independiente), Benjamín Kuscevic (Fortaleza), Nicolás Fernández (Audax Italiano)

Midfielders: Erick Pulgar (Flamengo), Marcelino Núñez (Norwich Metropolis), Rodrigo Echeverría (Huracán), Diego Valdés (Membership América), César Pérez (Unión La Calera), Esteban Pavez (Colo Colo)

Forwards: Alexis Sánchez (Internazionale), Darío Osorio (Midtjylland), Victor Dávila (CSKA Moscow), Eduardo Vargas (Atlético Mineiro), Ben Brereton Díaz (Sheffield United), Marcos Bolados (Colo Colo), Maximiliano Guerrero (Universidad de Chile), Cristián Zavala (Colo Colo)

NOTE: That is the ultimate squad for the Copa América.


PERU
Fixtures: Chile (June 21), Canada (June 25), Argentina (June 29)

Goalkeepers: Pedro Gallese (Orlando Metropolis), Carlos Cáceda (Melgar), Diego Romero (Universitario)

Defenders: Luis Advíncula (Boca Juniors), Oliver Sonne (Silkeborg IF), Luis Abram (Atlanta United), Alexander Callens (AEK Athens), Anderson Santamaría (Atlas), Carlos Zambrano (Alianza Lima), Marcos López (Feyenoord), Miguel Araujo (Portland Timbers), Aldo Corzo (Universitario)

Midfielders: Wilder Cartagena (Orlando Metropolis), Sergio Peña (Malmo FF), Jesús Castillo (Gil Vicente), Piero Quispe (Pumas), Christian Cueva (free agent)

Forwards: André Carrillo (Al Qadsiah), Gianluca Lapadula (Cagliari), Bryan Reyna (Belgrano), Franco Zanelatto (Alianza Lima), Andy Polo (Universitario), Edison Flores (Universitario), José Rivera (Universitario), Joao Grimaldo (Sporting Cristal), Paolo Guerrero (César Vallejo)

NOTE: That is the ultimate squad for the Copa América.


GROUP B

ECUADOR
Fixtures: Venezuela (June 22), Jamaica (June 26), Mexico (June 30)

Goalkeepers: Hernán Galíndez (Huracán), Alexander Domínguez (Liga de Quito), Moises Ramírez (Independiente del Valle)

Defenders: Piero Hincapié (Bayer Leverkusen), William Pacho (Eintracht Frankfurt), Félix Torres (Corinthians), Joel Ordóñez (Membership Brugge), Andrés Micolta (Pachuca), Jackson Porozo (Troyes), Layan Loor (CD Universidad Catolica), José Hurtado (RB Bragantino), Angelo Preciado (Sparta Prague)

Midfielders: Carlos Gruezo (San Jose Earthquakes), Moisés Caicedo (Chelsea), Alan Franco (Atletico Mineiro), José Cifuentes (Cruzeiro), Joao Ortiz (Independiente del Valle), Kendry Paez (Independiente del Valle), Jeremy Sarmiento (Ipswich City), John Yeboah (Rakow Czestochowa), Ángel Mena (Leon), Alan Minda (Cercle Bruges), Janner Corozo (Barcelona SC)

Forwards: Enner Valencia (Internacional), Kevin Rodríguez (Royale Union Saint-Gilloise), Jordy Caicedo (Atlas)

NOTE: That is the ultimate squad for the Copa América.


JAMAICA
Fixtures: Mexico (June 22), Ecuador (June 26), Venezuela (June 30)

Goalkeepers: Coniah Boyce-Clarke (Studying), Shaquan Davis (Mount Nice FC), Andre Blake (Philadelphia Union), Jahmali Waite (El Paso Locomotive)

Defenders: Jonathan Bell (Seattle Sounders), Di’Shon Bernard (Sheffield Wednesday), Michael Hector (free agent), Richard King (Cavalier SC), Greg Leigh (Oxford United), Dexter Lembikisa (Coronary heart of Midlothian), Damion Lowe (Philadelphia Union), Wesley Harding (Millwall), Ethan Pinnock (Brentford), Amari’i Bell (Luton City)

Midfielders: Karoy Anderson (Charlton Athletic), Bobby Decordova-Reid (Fulham), Kevon Lambert (San Antonio FC), Alex Marshall (Portmore United), Kasey Palmer (Coventry Metropolis), Joel Latibeaudiere (Coventry Metropolis)

Forwards: Michail Antonio (West Ham United), Renaldo Cephas (Ankaragucu), Kaheim Dixon (Arnett Gardens FC), Shamar Nicholson (Clermont Foot), Leon Bailey (Aston Villa), Demarai Gray (Al-Ettifaq)

NOTE: That is the ultimate squad for the Copa América.


MEXICO
Fixtures: Jamaica (June 22), Venezuela (June 26), Ecuador (June 30)

Goalkeepers: Carlos Acevedo (Santos Laguna), Raul Rangel (Chivas), Julio González (Pumas)

Defenders: Israel Reyes (Membership América), Jorge Sánchez (Porto), Brian García (Toluca), César Montes (Almeria), Johan Vásquez (Genoa), Jesús Orozco (Chivas), Gerardo Arteaga (Monterrey), Bryan González (Pachuca)

Midfielders: Edson Álvarez (West Ham United), Luis Romo (Monterrey), Érick Sánchez (Pachuca), Orbelín Pineda (AEK Athens), Roberto Alvarado (Chivas), Luis Chávez (Dinamo Moscow), Carlos Rodríguez (Cruz Azul), Jordi Cortizo (Monterrey)

Forwards: Marcelo Flores (Tigres), César Huerta (Pumas), Julian Quiñones (Membership América), Santiago Giménez (Feyenoord), Alexis Vega (Toluca), Uriel Antuna (Cruz Azul), Guillermo Martínez (Pumas)

NOTE: That is the ultimate squad for the Copa América.


VENEZUELA
Fixtures: Ecuador (June 22), Mexico (June 26), Jamaica (June 30)

Goalkeepers: Rafael Romo (CD Universidad Católica), Joel Graterol (Membership América de Cali), José David Contreras (Águilas Doradas)

Defenders: Alexander González (Emelec), Jon Aramburu (Actual Sociedad), Nahuel Ferraresi (São Paulo), Yordan Osorio (Parma), Wilker Ángel (Criciúma), Christian Makoun (Anorthosis Famagusta), Jhon Chancellor (Metropolitanos), Miguel Navarro (Talleres)

Midfielders: José Andrés Martínez (Philadelphia Union), Cristian Cásseres Jr. (Toulouse), Yangel Herrera (Girona), Daniel Pereira (Austin FC), Telasco Segovia (Casa Pia), Tomás Rincón (Santos FC), Eduard Bello (Mazatlán), Kervin Andrade (Fortaleza), Matías Lacava (Vizela), Darwin Machís (Cádiz), Yeferson Soteldo (Gremio), Jefferson Savarino (Botafogo)

Forwards: Salomón Rondón (Pachuca), Jhonder Cádiz (Famalicao), and Eric Ramírez (Atlético Nacional).

NOTE: That is the ultimate squad for the Copa América.


GROUP C

BOLIVIA
Fixtures: United States (June 23), Uruguay (June 27), Panama (July 1)

Goalkeepers: Guillermo Viscarra (The Strongest), Carlos Lampe (Bolívar), Gustavo Almada (Universitario de Vinto).

Defenders: Diego Medina (At all times Prepared), Héctor Cuéllar (At all times Prepared), Marcelo Suárez (At all times Prepared), Yomar Rocha (Bolívar), Jesús Sagredo (Bolívar), José Sagredo (Bolívar), Adrián Jusino (The Strongest), Luis Haquín (Ponte Preta), Roberto Carlos Fernández (FC Baltika Kaliningrad)

Midfielders: Lucas Chávez (Bolívar), Leonel Justiniano (Bolívar), Fernando Saucedo (Bolívar), Ramiro Vaca (Bolívar), Robson Matheus (At all times Prepared), Adalid Terrazas (At all times Prepared), Rodrigo Ramallo (The Strongest), Boris Céspedes (Yverdon Sport FC), Jaume Cuéllar (Barcelona B), Gabriel Villamil (Liga de Quito), Miguel Terceros (Santos FC)

Forwards: César Menacho (Blooming), Carmelo Algarañaz (Bolívar), Bruno Miranda (The Strongest)

NOTE: That is the ultimate squad for the Copa América.


PANAMA
Fixtures: Uruguay (June 23), United States (June 27), Bolivia (July 1)

Goalkeepers: Orlando Mosquera (Maccabi Tel-Aviv), Luis Mejía (Membership Nacional), César Samudio (CD Marathón)

Defenders: Eduardo Anderson (Deportivo Saprissa), José Córdoba (Levski Sofía), Éric Davis (FC Kosice), Iván Anderson (Fortaleza CEIF), Michael Murillo (Marseille), Cesar Blackman (Slovan Bratislava), Edgardo Fariña (Municipal), Roderick Miller (Turan Tovuz IK), Omar Valencia (New York Purple Bulls), Carlos Harvey (Minnesota United)

Midfielders: Aníbal Godoy (Nashville SC), Adalberto Carrasquilla (Houston Dynamo), Cristian Martínez (Al-Jandal SC), José Luis Rodríguez (Famalicão), Édgar Bárcenas (Mazatlán), Jovani Welch (Académico Viseu FC), Freddy Góndola (Maccabi Bnei Reineh), Abdiel Ayarza (Cienciano), César Yanis (AD San Carlos), Kahiser Lenis (Jaguares de Córdoba)

Forwards: Ismael Díaz (CD Universidad Católica), José Fajardo (CD Universidad Católica), Eduardo Guerrero (Zorya Lugansk)

NOTE: That is the ultimate squad for the Copa América.


UNITED STATES
Fixtures: Bolivia (June 23), Panama (June 27), Uruguay (July 1)

Goalkeepers: Ethan Horvath (Cardiff Metropolis), Sean Johnson (Toronto FC), Matt Turner (Nottingham Forest)

Defenders: Cameron Carter-Vickers (Celtic), Kristoffer Lund (Palermo), Mark McKenzie (Genk), Shaq Moore (Nashville SC), Tim Ream (Fulham), Chris Richards (Crystal Palace), Antonee Robinson (Fulham), Miles Robinson (FC Cincinnati), Joe Scally (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

Midfielders: Tyler Adams (AFC Bournemouth), Johnny Cardoso (Actual Betis), Luca de la Torre (Celta Vigo), Weston McKennie (Juventus), Yunus Musah (AC Milan), Giovanni Reyna (Nottingham Forest), Malik Tillman (PSV Eindhoven)

Forwards: Brenden Aaronson (Union Berlin), Folarin Balogun (AS Monaco), Ricardo Pepi (PSV Eindhoven), Christian Pulisic (AC Milan), Josh Sargent (Norwich Metropolis), Tim Weah (Juventus), Haji Wright (Coventry Metropolis)

NOTE: That is the ultimate squad for the Copa América.


URUGUAY
Fixtures: Panama (June 23), Bolivia (June 27), United States (July 1)

Goalkeepers: Sergio Rochet (Internacional), Santiago Mele (Atletico Junior), Franco Israel (Sporting CP)

Defenders: Sebastián Cáceres (Membership América), José María Giménez (Atlético Madrid), Lucas Olaza (Krasnodar), Mathías Olivera (Napoli), Nahitan Nández (Al Qadsiah), Ronald Araújo (Barcelona), Nicolás Marichal (Dinamo Moscow), Matías Viña (Flamengo), Guillermo Varela (Flamengo)

Midfielders: Manuel Ugarte (París Saint-Germain), Rodrigo Bentancur (Tottenham), Federico Valverde (Actual Madrid), Emiliano Martínez (Midtjylland), Nicolás de la Cruz (River Plate), Giorgian de Arrascaeta (Flamengo)

Forwards: Facundo Pellistri (Granada), Maximiliano Araújo (Toluca), Brian Rodríguez (Membership América), Darwin Núñez (Liverpool), Agustín Canobbio (Athletico Paranaense), Brian Ocampo (Cádiz), Cristian Olivera (LAFC), Luis Suárez (Inter Miami)

NOTE: That is the ultimate squad for the Copa América.


GROUP D

BRAZIL
Fixtures: Costa Rica (June 24), Paraguay (June 28), Colombia (July 2)

Goalkeepers: Alisson (Liverpool), Bento (Athletico-PR), Rafael (São Paulo)

Defenders: Danilo (Juventus), Yan Couto (Girona), Guilherme Arana (Atlético Mineiro), Wendell (Porto), Lucas Beraldo (Paris Saint-Germain), Marquinhos (Paris Saint-Germain), Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal), Éder Militão (Actual Madrid), Bremer (Juventus)

Midfielders: Andreas Pereira (Fulham), Bruno Guimarães (Newcastle United), Douglas Luiz (Aston Villa), João Gomes (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Lucas Paquetá (West Ham United), Éderson (Atalanta)

Forwards: Endrick (Palmeiras), Gabriel Martinelli (Arsenal), Evanilson (Porto), Raphinha (Barcelona), Rodrygo (Actual Madrid), Savinho (Girona), Vinícius Júnior (Actual Madrid), Pepê (Porto)

NOTE: That is the ultimate squad for the Copa América.


COLOMBIA
Fixtures: Paraguay (June 24), Panama (June 28), Brazil (July 2)

Goalkeepers: Camilo Vargas (Atlas), David Ospina (Al Nassr), Álvaro Montero (Millonarios)

Defenders: Daniel Muñoz (Crystal Palace), Santiago Arias (Bahía), Carlos Cuesta (Genk), Jhon Lucumí (Bologna), Yerry Mina (Cagliari), Davinson Sánchez (Galatasaray), Deiver Machado (Lens), Johan Mojica (Osasuna)

Midfielders: Kevin Castaño (Krasnodar), Jefferson Lerma (Crystal Palace), Mateus Uribe (Al Sadd), Richard Rios (Palmeiras), Jorge Carrascal (Dinamo Moscow), James Rodríguez (São Paulo), Juan Fernando Quintero (Racing Membership)

Forwards: Yaser Asprilla (Watford), Jhon Arias (Fluminense), Luis Sinisterra (AFC Bournemouth), Jhon Durán (Aston Villa), Miguel Ángel Borja (River Plate), Luis Díaz (Liverpool), Rafael Santos Borré (Internacional), Jhon Córdoba (Krasnodar)

NOTE: That is the ultimate squad for the Copa América.


COSTA RICA
Fixtures: Brazil (June 24), Colombia (June 28), Paraguay (July 2)

Goalkeepers: Kevin Chamorro (Deportivo Saprissa), Patrick Sequeira (Ibiza), Aaron Cruz (Herediano)

Defenders: Fernán Faerrón (Herediano), Julio Cascante (Austin FC), Gerald Taylor (Deportivo Saprissa), Francisco Calvo (Juárez), Juan Pablo Vargas (Millonarios), Joseph Mora (Deportivo Saprissa), Haxzel Quirós (Herediano), Jyeyland Mitchell (Alajuelense), Yeison Molina (Guanacasteca), Douglas Sequeira (Deportivo Saprissa)

Midfielders: Brandón Aguilera (Nottingham Forest), Orlando Galo (Herediano), Josimar Alcócer (Westerlo), Ariel Lassister (CF Montréal), Jefferson Bremes (Deportivo Saprissa), Alejandro Bran (Minnesota United)

Forwards: Manfred Ugalde (Spartak Moscow), Joel Campbell (Alajuelense), Anthony Contreras (Pafos), Kenneth Vargas (Coronary heart of Midlothian), Álvaro Zamora (Aris), Andy Rojas (Herediano), Warren Madrigal (Deportivo Saprissa)

NOTE: That is the ultimate squad for the Copa América.


PARAGUAY
Fixtures: Colombia (June 24), Brazil (June 28), Costa Rica (July 2)

Goalkeepers: Carlos Coronel (New York Purple Bulls), Alfredo Aguilar (Sportivo Luqueño), Rodrigo Morínigo (Libertad)

Defenders: Omar Alderete (Getafe), Fabián Balbuena (Dinamo Moscow), Gustavo Gómez (Palmeiras), Júnior Alonso (Krasnodar), Gustavo Velázquez (Newell’s Previous Boys), Iván Ramírez (Libertad), Matías Espinoza (Libertad), Néstor Giménez (Libertad)

Midfielders: Matías Rojas (Inter Miami), Richard Sánchez (Membership América), Andrés Cubas (Vancouver Whitecaps), Mathías Villasanti (Gremio), Damián Bobadilla (São Paulo), Hernesto Caballero (Libertad), Fabrizio Peralta (Cerro Porteño)

Forwards: Ramón Sosa (Talleres), Miguel Almirón (Newcastle United), Julio Enciso (Brighton & Hove Albion), Alejandro Romero (Al-Ain), Adam Bareiro (San Lorenzo), Alex Arce (Liga de Quito), Derlis González (Olimpia), Ángel Romero (Corinthians)

NOTE: That is the ultimate squad for the Copa América.