Teamwork makes the dream work

Euro 2024: All of the squad lists for finals in Germany

18


Euro 2024 kicks off in Germany on June 14, operating by means of to the ultimate on July 14, and all 24 international locations have now finalised their squads for the match.

The squad should comprise a minimal of 23 gamers and a most of 26, to be despatched to UEFA by the deadline of Friday, June 7. Three of the gamers should be goalkeepers.

Euro 2024 bracket and fixtures schedule

Injured gamers might be changed as much as 24 hours earlier than a rustic’s first fixture, with approval from UEFA.

Right here you could find the ultimate squads for each nation.

GROUP A

GERMANY
Fixtures: Scotland (June 14), Hungary (June 19), Switzerland (June 23)

Goalkeepers: Oliver Baumann (TSG Hoffenheim), Manuel Neuer (Bayern Munich), Marc-André ter Stegen (Barcelona)

Defenders: Waldemar Anton (VfB Stuttgart), Benjamin Henrichs (RB Leipzig), Joshua Kimmich (Bayern Munich), Robin Koch (Eintracht Frankfurt), Maximilian Mittelstädt (VfB Stuttgart), David Raum (RB Leipzig), Antonio Rüdiger (Actual Madrid), Nico Schlotterbeck (Borussia Dortmund), Jonathan Tah (Bayer Leverkusen)

Midfielders: Robert Andrich (Bayer Leverkusen), Chris Führich (VfB Stuttgart), Pascal Groß (Brighton & Hove Albion), Ilkay Gündogan (Barcelona), Toni Kroos (Actual Madrid), Jamal Musiala (Bayern Munich), Aleksandar Pavlovic (Bayern Munich), Leroy Sané (Bayern Munich), Florian Wirtz (Bayer Leverkusen)

Forwards: Maximilian Beier (TSG Hoffenheim), Niclas Füllkrug (Borussia Dortmund), Kai Havertz (Arsenal), Thomas Müller (Bayern Munich), Deniz Undav (VfB Stuttgart)

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.

HUNGARY
Fixtures: Switzerland (June 15), Germany (June 19), Scotland (June 23)

Goalkeepers: Denes Dibusz (Ferencvaros), Péter Gulácsi (RB Leipzig), Péter Szappanos (Paksi SE)

Defenders: Botond Balogh (Parma), Endre Botka (Ferencvaros), Márton Dárdai (Hertha Berlin), Attila Fiola (Fehervar), Adam Lang (Omonia Nicosia), Willi Orbán (RB Leipzig), Attila Szalai (SC Freiburg)

Midfielders: Bendeguz Bolla (Servette), Mihaly Kata (MTK Budapest), Milos Kerkez (AFC Bournemouth), Laszlo Kleinheisler (Hajduk Break up), Adam Nagy (Spezia), Zsolt Nagy (Puskas Akademia), Loïc Négo (Le Havre AC), András Schäfer (Union Berlin), Callum Kinds (Sunderland)

Forwards: Martin Ádám (Ulsan Hyundai), Kevin Csoboth (Ujpesti), Dániel Gazdag (Philadelphia Union), Krisztofer Horvath (Kecskemet TE), Roland Sallai (SC Freiburg), Dominik Szoboszlai (Liverpool), Barnabas Varga (Ferencvaros).

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.

SCOTLAND
Fixtures: Germany (June 14), Switzerland (June 19), Hungary (June 23)

Goalkeepers: Zander Clark (Hearts), Angus Gunn (Norwich Metropolis), Liam Kelly (Motherwell)

Defenders: Liam Cooper (Leeds United), Grant Hanley (Norwich), Jack Hendry (Al Ettifaq), Ross McCrorie (Bristol Metropolis), Scott McKenna (FC Copenhagen), Ryan Porteous (Watford), Anthony Ralston (Celtic), Andy Robertson (Liverpool), Greg Taylor (Celtic), Kieran Tierney (Actual Sociedad)

Midfielders: Stuart Armstrong (Southampton), Ryan Christie (AFC Bournemouth), Billy Gilmour (Brighton & Hove Albion), Ryan Jack (Rangers), Kenny McLean (Norwich), John McGinn (Aston Villa), Callum McGregor (Celtic), Scott McTominay (Manchester United)

Forwards: Ché Adams (Southampton), Tommy Conway (Bristol Metropolis) James Forrest (Celtic), Lawrence Shankland (Hearts), Lewis Morgan (New York Crimson Bulls)

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.

SWITZERLAND
Fixtures: Hungary (June 15), Scotland (June 19), Germany (June 23)

Goalkeepers: Yann Sommer (Internazionale), Yvon Mvogo (Lorient), Gregor Kobel (Borussia Dortmund)

Defenders: Ricardo Rodríguez (Torino), Fabian Schär (Newcastle United), Manuel Akanji (Manchester Metropolis), Nico Elvedi (Borussia Monchengladbach), Silvan Widmer (Mainz), Cedric Zesiger (VfL Wolfsburg), Leonidas Stergiou (VfB Stuttgart)

Midfielders: Granit Xhaka (Bayer Leverkusen), Xherdan Shaqiri (Chicago Hearth FC), Remo Freuler (Bologna), Denis Zakaria (AS Monaco), Michel Aebischer (Bologna), Fabian Rieder (Stade Rennais), Ardon Jashari (FC Luzern), Vincent Sierro (Toulouse)

Forwards: Breel Embolo (AS Monaco), Steven Zuber (AEK Athens), Ruben Vargas (FC Augsburg), Renato Steffen (FC Lugano), Noah Okafor (AC Milan), Zeki Amdouni (Burnley), Dan Ndoye (Bologna), Kwadwo Duah (Ludogorets Razgrad)

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.


GROUP B

ALBANIA
Fixtures: Italy (June 15), Croatia (June 20), Spain (June 24)

Goalkeepers: Etrit Barisha (Empoli), Thomas Strakosha (Brentford), Elhan Kastrati (Cittadella)

Defenders: Elseid Hysaj (Lazio), Berat Djimsiti (Atalanta), Adrian Ismajli (Empoli), Arlind Arjeti (CFR Cluj-Napoca), Marash Kumbulla (Sassuolo), Enea Mihaj (FC Famalicao), Naser Aliji (Voluntari), Iván Balliu (Rayo Vallecano), Mario Mitaj (Lokomotiv Moscow).

Midfielders: Amir Abrashi (Grasshoppers), Ylber Ramadani (Lecce), Klaus Gjasula (SV Darmstadt 98), Qazim Laci (Sparta Prague), Nedim Bajrami (Sassuolo), Kristjan Asllani (Internazionale), Ernest Muci (Besiktas), Medon Berisha (Lecce)

Forwards: Rey Manaj (Sivasspor), Armando Broja (Fulham), Taulant Seferi (Baniyas), Jasir Asani (Gwangju FC), Mirlind Daku (Rubin Kazan), Arber Hoxha (Dinamo Zagreb).

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.

CROATIA
Fixtures: Spain (June 15), Albania (June 19), Italy (June 24)

Goalkeepers: Dominik Livakovic (Fenerbahce), Ivica Ivusic (Pafos), Nediljko Labrovic (Rijeka)

Defenders: Domagoj Vida (AEK Athens), Josip Juranovic (Union Berlin), Josko Gvardiol (Manchester Metropolis), Borna Sosa (Ajax), Josip Stanisic (Bayer Leverkusen), Josip Sutalo (Ajax), Martin Erlic (Sassuolo), Marin Pongracic (Lecce)

Midfielders: Luka Modric (Actual Madrid), Mateo Kovacic (Manchester Metropolis), Marcelo Brozovic (Al Nassr), Mario Pasalic (Atalanta), Nikola Vlasic (Torino), Lovro Majer (VfL Wolfsburg), Luka Ivanusec (Feyenoord Rotterdam), Luka Sucic (FC Salzburg), Martin Baturina (Dinamo Zagreb)

Forwards: Ivan Perisic (Hajduk Break up), Andrej Kramaric (TSG Hoffenheim), Bruno Petkovic (Dinamo Zagreb), Marko Pjaca (Rijeka), Ante Budimir (Osasuna), Marco Pasalic (Rijeka)

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.

ITALY
Fixtures: Albania (June 15), Spain (June 19), Croatia (June 24)

Goalkeepers: Gianluigi Donnarumma (Paris Saint-Germain), Alex Meret (Napoli), Guglielmo Vicario (Tottenham Hotspur)

Defenders: Alessandro Bastoni (Internazionale), Raoul Bellanova (Torino), Alessandro Buongiorno (Torino), Riccardo Calafiori (Bologna), Andrea Cambiaso (Juventus), Matteo Darmian (Internazionale), Giovanni Di Lorenzo (Napoli), Federico Dimarco (Internazionale), Federico Gatti (Juventus), Gianluca Mancini (AS Roma)

Midfielders: Nicolò Barella (Internazionale), Bryan Cristante (AS Roma), Nicolo Fagioli (Juventus), Michael Folorunsho (Hellas Verona), Davide Frattesi (Internazionale), Jorginho (Arsenal), Lorenzo Pellegrini (AS Roma)

Forwards: Federico Chiesa (Juventus), Stephan El Shaarawy (AS Roma), Giacomo Raspadori (Napoli), Mateo Retegui (Genoa), Gianluca Scamacca (Atalanta), Mattia Zaccagni (Lazio)

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.

SPAIN
Fixtures: Croatia (June 15), Italy (June 20), Albania (June 24)

Goalkeepers: Unai Simón (Athletic Membership), Álex Remiro (Actual Sociedad), David Raya (Arsenal)

Defenders: Dani Carvajal (Actual Madrid), Jesús Navas (Sevilla), Aymeric Laporte (Al Nassr), Nacho (Actual Madrid), Robin Le Normand (Actual Sociedad), Dani Vivian (Athletic Membership), Alejandro Grimaldo (Bayer Leverkusen), Marc Cucurella (Chelsea)

Midfielders: Rodri (Manchester Metropolis), Martín Zubimendi (Actual Sociedad), Fabián Ruiz (Paris Saint-Germain), Mikel Merino (Actual Sociedad), Pedri (Barcelona), Álex Baena (Villarreal), Fermín López (Barcelona)

Forwards: Álvaro Morata (Atlético Madrid), Joselu (Actual Madrid), Dani Olmo (RB Leipzig), Nico Williams (Athletic Membership), Mikel Oyarzabal (Actual Sociedad), Ayoze Pérez (Actual Betis), Ferran Torres (Barcelona), Lamine Yamal (Barcelona)

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.


GROUP C

DENMARK
Fixtures: Slovenia (June 16), England (June 20), Serbia (June 25)

Goalkeepers: Kasper Schmeichel (Anderlecht), Frederik Ronnow (Union Berlin), Mads Hermansen (Leicester Metropolis)

Defenders: Andreas Christensen (Barcelona), Simon Kjaer (AC Milan), Joachim Andersen (Crystal Palace), Jannik Vestergaard (Leicester Metropolis), Victor Nelsson (Galatasaray), Alexander Bah (Benfica), Joakim Maehle (VfL Wolfsburg), Rasmus Kristensen (AS Roma), Victor Kristiansen (Bologna)

Midfielders: Christian Eriksen (Manchester United), Thomas Delaney (Anderlecht), Morten Hjulmand (Sporting CP), Pierre-Emile Højbjerg (Tottenham Hotspur), Christian Nørgaard (Brentford), Mathias Jensen (Brentford), Mikkel Damsgaard (Brentford), Jacob Bruun Larsen (Burnley), Andreas Skov Olsen (Membership Brugge)

Forwards: Anders Dreyer (Anderlecht), Kasper Dolberg (Anderlecht), Rasmus Højlund (Manchester United), Jonas Wind (VfL Wolfsburg), Yussuf Poulsen (RB Leipzig).

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.

ENGLAND
Fixtures: Serbia (June 16), Denmark (June 20), Slovenia (June 25)

Goalkeepers: Dean Henderson (Crystal Palace), Jordan Pickford (Everton), Aaron Ramsdale (Arsenal)

Defenders: Lewis Dunk (Brighton & Hove Albion), Joe Gomez (Liverpool), Marc Guehi (Crystal Palace), Ezri Konsa (Aston Villa), Luke Shaw (Manchester United), John Stones (Manchester Metropolis), Kieran Trippier (Newcastle United), Kyle Walker (Manchester Metropolis)

Midfielders: Trent Alexander-Arnold (Liverpool), Conor Gallagher (Chelsea), Kobbie Mainoo (Manchester United), Declan Rice (Arsenal), Adam Wharton (Crystal Palace)

Forwards: Jude Bellingham (Actual Madrid), Jarrod Bowen (West Ham United), Eberechi Eze (Crystal Palace), Phil Foden (Manchester Metropolis), Anthony Gordon (Newcastle United), Harry Kane (Bayern Munich), Cole Palmer (Chelsea), Bukayo Saka (Arsenal), Ivan Toney (Brentford), Ollie Watkins (Aston Villa)

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.

SERBIA
Fixtures: England (June 16), Slovenia (June 20), Denmark (June 25)

Goalkeepers: Vanja Milinkovic-Savic (Torino), Djordje Petrovic (Chelsea), Predrag Rajkovic (Mallorca)

Defenders: Strahinja Pavlovic (FC Salzburg), Nikola Milenkovic (Fiorentina), Srdan Babic (Spartak Moscow), Milos Veljkovic (Werder Bremen), Uros Spajic (Crimson Star Belgrade), Nemanja Stojic (TSC Backa Topola)

Midfielders: Saaa Luki (Fulham), Nemanja Gudelj (Sevilla) Nemanja Maksimovic (Getafe), Ivan Ilic (Torino), Srdan Mijailovic (Crimson Star Belgrade), Sergej Milinkovic-Savic (Al Hilal), Dusan Tadic (Fenerbahce), Lazar Samardzic (Udinese), Veljko Birmancevic (Sparta Prague), Filip Kostic (Juventus), Andrija Zivkovic (PAOK), Filip Mladenovic (Panathinaikos), Mijat Gacinovic (AEK Athens)

Forwards: Aleksandar Mitrovic (Al Hilal), Dusan Vlahovic (Juventus), Luka Jovic (AC Milan), Petar Ratkov (FC Salzburg)

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.

SLOVENIA
Fixtures: Denmark (June 16), Serbia (June 20), England (June 25)

Goalkeepers: Jan Oblak (Atlético Madrid), Vid Belec (Apoel Nicosia), Igor Vekic (Vejle BK)

Defenders: Petar Stojanovic (Sampdoria), Jaka Bijol (Udinese), Miha Blazic (Lech Poznan), Jure Balkovec (Alanyaspor), Zan Karnicnik (NK Celje), David Brekalo (Orlando Metropolis SC), Erik Janza (Gornik Zabrze), Vanja Drkusic (Sochi)

Midfielders: Timi Max Elsnik (Olimpija Ljubljana), Jasmin Kurtic (Sudtirol), Benjamin Verbic (Panathinaikos), Sandi Lovric (Udinese), Adam Gnezda Cerin (Panathinaikos), Jon Gorenc Stankovic (SK Sturm Graz), Timi Max Elsnik (Olimpija Ljubljana), Tomi Horvat (SK Sturm Graz), Adrian Zeljkovic (FC Spartak Trnava), Nino Zugelj (Bodo/Glimt)

Forwards: Josip Ilicic (NK Maribor), Andraz Sporar (Panathinaikos), Benjamin Sesko (RB Leipzig), Zan Celar (FC Lugano), Jan Mlakar (Pisa), Zan Viptonik (Bordeaux)

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.


GROUP D

AUSTRIA
Fixtures: France (June 17), Poland (June 21), Netherlands (June 25)

Goalkeepers: Heinz Linder (Union St.-Gilloise), Patrick Pentz (Brondby), Niklas Hedl (Fast Vienna)

Defenders: Maximilian Wöber (Borussia Monchengladbach), Kevin Danso (Lens), Stefan Posch (Bologna), Leopold Querfeld (Fast Vienna), Phillipp Mwene (Mainz), Philipp Lienhart (SC Freiburg), Gernot Trauner (Feyenoord Rotterdam), Flavius Daniliuc (FC Salzburg)

Midfielders: Nicolas Seiwald (RB Leipzig), Alexander Prass (SK Sturm Graz), Marcel Sabitzer (Borussia Dortmund), Florian Grillitsch (TSG Hoffenheim), Christoph Baumgartner (RB Leipzig), Konrad Laimer (Bayern Munich), Florian Kainz (FC Cologne), Andreas Weimann (West Bromwich Albion), Romano Schmid (Werder Bremen), Matthias Seidl (Fast Vienna)

Forwards: Marko Arnautovic (Internazionale), Patrick Wimmer (VfL Wolfsburg), Marco Grull (Fast Vienna), Michael Gregoritsch (SC Freiburg), Maximilian Entrup (TSV Hartberg)

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.

FRANCE
Fixtures: Austria (June 17), Netherlands (June 21), Poland (June 25)

JEAN-CHRISTOPHE VERHAEGEN/AFP by way of Getty Picture

Goalkeepers: Alphonse Areola (West Ham United), Mike Maignan (AC Milan), Brice Samba (Lens)

Defenders: Jonathan Clauss (Marseille), Ibrahima Konaté (Liverpool), William Saliba (Arsenal), Jules Koundé (Barcelona), Theo Hernández (AC Milan), Ferland Mendy (Actual Madrid), Benjamin Pavard (Internazionale), Dayot Upamecano (Bayern Munich)

Midfielders: N’Golo Kanté (Al Ittihad), Eduardo Camavinga (Actual Madrid), Adrien Rabiot (Juventus), Antoine Griezmann (Atlético Madrid), Aurélien Tchouaméni (Actual Madrid), Warren Zaïre-Emery (Paris Saint-Germain), Youssouf Fofana (AS Monaco)

Forwards: Kylian Mbappé (Paris Saint-Germain), Bradley Barcola (Paris Saint-Germain), Ousmane Dembélé (Paris Saint-Germain), Kingsley Coman (Bayern Munich), Marcus Thuram (Internazionale), Randal Kolo Muani (Paris Saint-Germain), Olivier Giroud (AC Milan)

That is the ultimate 25-man squad.

NETHERLANDS
Fixtures: Poland (June 16), France (June 21), Austria (June 25)

Goalkeepers: Justin Bijlow (Feyenoord Rotterdam), Mark Flekken (Brentford), Bart Verbruggen (Brighton & Hove Albion)

Defenders: Nathan Aké (Manchester Metropolis), Daley Blind (Girona), Virgil van Dijk (Liverpool), Denzel Dumfries (Internazionale), Jeremie Frimpong (Bayer Leverkusen), Lutsharel Geertruida (Feyenoord Rotterdam), Matthijs de Ligt (Bayern Munich), Micky van de Ven (Tottenham Hotspur), Stefan de Vrij (Internazionale)

Midfielders: Ryan Gravenberch (Liverpool), Frenkie de Jong (Barcelona), Teun Koopmeiners (Atalanta), Tijjani Reijnders (AC Milan), Jerdy Schouten (PSV Eindhoven), Xavi Simons (RB Leipzig), Joey Veerman (PSV Eindhoven), Georginio Wijnaldum (Al Ettifaq)

Forwards: Steven Bergwijn (Ajax), Brian Brobbey (Ajax), Memphis Depay (Atlético Madrid), Cody Gakpo (Liverpool), Donyell Malen (Borussia Dortmund), Wout Weghorst (TSG Hoffenheim).

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.

POLAND
Fixtures: Netherlands (June 16), Austria (June 21), France (June 25)

Goalkeepers: Wojciech Szczesny (Juventus), Marcin Bulka (Good), Lukasz Skorupski (Bologna)

Defenders: Jan Bednarek (Southampton), Bartosz Bereszynski (Empoli), Pawel Dawidowicz (Hellas Verona), Jakub Kiwior (Arsenal), Tymoteusz Puchacz (Kaiserslautern), Bartosz Salamon (Lech Poznan), Sebastian Walukiewicz (Empoli)

Midfielders: Przemyslaw Frankowski (Lens), Kamil Grosicki (Pogon Szczecin), Jakub Moder (Brighton & Hove Albion), Jakub Piotrowski (Ludogorets Razgrad), Taras Romanczuk (Jagiellonia Bialystok), Bartosz Slisz (Atlanta United FC), Damian Szymanski (AEK Athens), Sebastian Szymanski (Fenerbahce), Michal Skoras (Membership Brugge), Kacper Urbanski (Bologna), Nicola Zalewski (AS Roma), Piotr Zielinski (Napoli)

Forwards: Adam Buksa (Antalyaspor), Robert Lewandowski (Barcelona), Krzysztof Piatek (Istanbul Basaksehir), Karol Swiderski (Hellas Verona)

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.


GROUP E

BELGIUM
Fixtures: Slovakia (June 17), Romania (June 22), Ukraine (June 26)

Goalkeepers: Koen Casteels (VfL Wolfsburg), Thomas Kaminski (Luton City), Matz Sels (Nottingham Forest)

Defenders: Timothy Castagne (Fulham), Maxim De Cuyper (Membership Brugge), Zeno Debast (Anderlecht), Wout Faes (Leicester Metropolis), Thomas Meunier (Trabzonspor), Jan Vertonghen (Anderlecht), Arthur Theate (Stade Rennais), Axel Witsel (Atlético Madrid)

Midfielders: Yannick Carrasco (Al Shabab), Kevin De Bruyne (Manchester Metropolis), Orel Mangala (Lyon), Amadou Onana (Everton), Youri Tielemans (Aston Villa), Arthur Vermeeren (Atlético Madrid), Aster Vranckx (Wolfsburg)

Forwards: Johan Bakayoko (PSV Eindhoven), Charles De Ketelaere (Atalanta), Jérémy Doku (Manchester Metropolis), Romelu Lukaku (AS Roma), Dodi Lukébakio (Sevilla), Loïs Openda (RB Leipzig), Leandro Trossard (Arsenal).

That is the ultimate 25-man squad.

ROMANIA
Fixtures: Ukraine (June 17), Belgium (June 22), Slovakia (June 26)

Goalkeepers: Florin Nita (Gaziantep), Horatiu Moldovan (Atlético Madrid), Stefan Tarnovanu (FCSB)

Defenders: Nicușor Bancu (Universitatea Craiova), Andrei Burca (Al Okhdood), Ionuț Nedelcearu (Palermo), Adrian Rus (Pafos FC), Andrei Ratiu (Rayo Vallecano), Radu Dragusin (Tottenham Hotspur), Vasile Mogoș (CFR Cluj-Napoca), Bogdan Racovitan (Rakow Czestochowa)

Midfielders: Nicolae Stanciu (Damac), Razvan Marin (Empoli), Alexandru Cicaldau (Konyaspor), Ianis Hagi (Alaves), Dennis Man (Parma), Valentin Mihaila (Parma), Marius Marin (Pisa), Darius Olaru (FCSB), Deian Sorescu (Gaziantep), Florinel Coman (FCSB), Adrian Sut (FCSB)

Forwards: George Puscas (Bari), Denis Alibec (Muaither SC), Denis Dragus (Gaziantep), Daniel Birligea (CFR Cluj-Napoca)

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.

SLOVAKIA
Fixtures: Belgium (June 17), Ukraine (June 21), Romania (June 26)

Goalkeepers: Martin Dúbravka (Newcastle United), Marek Rodak (Fulham), Henrich Ravas (New England Revolution)

Defenders: Peter Pekarik (Hertha Berlin), Milan Skriniar (Paris Saint-Germain), Norbert Gyömber (Salernitana), David Hancko (Feyenoord Rotterdam), Denis Vavro (FC Copenhagen), Vernon De Marco (Hatta), Adam Obert (Cagliari), Sebastian Kósa (Spartak Trnava)

Midfielders: Juraj Kucka (Slovan Bratislava), Ondrej Duda (Hellas Verona), Patrik Hrosovsky (Racing Genk), Stanislav Lobotka (Napoli), Matus Bero (VfL Bochum), László Bénes (Hamburg SV), Tomáš Rigo (Banik Ostrava)

Forwards: Róbert Bozeník (Boavista), Lukas Haraslin (Sparta Prague), Tomas Suslov (Hellas Verona), Ivan Schranz (Slavia Prague), Dávid Strelec (Slovan Bratislava), David Duris (Ascoli), Lubomir Tupta (Liberec), Leo Sauer (Feyenoord Rotterdam)

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.

UKRAINE
Fixtures: Romania (June 17), Slovakia (June 21), Belgium (June 26)

Goalkeepers: Andriy Lunin (Actual Madrid), Anatoliy Trubin (Benfica), Georgiy Bushchan (Dynamo Kyiv)

Defenders: Yukhym Konoplia (Shakhtar Donetsk), Valeriy Bondar (Shakhtar Donetsk), Mykola Matviyenko (Shakhtar Donetsk), Oleksandr Tymchyk (Dynamo Kyiv), Vitalii Mykolenko (Everton), Maksym Talovierov (LASK Linz), Illia Zabarnyi (AFC Bournemouth), Oleksandr Svatok (SC Dnipro-1), Bogdan Mykhaylychenko (Polissya Zhytomyr)

Midfielders: Taras Stepanenko (Shakhtar Donetsk), Oleksandr Zubkov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Heorhii Sudakov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Andriy Yarmolenko (Dynamo Kyiv), Volodymyr Brazhko (Dynamo Kyiv), Mykola Shaparenko (Dynamo Kyiv), Serhiy Sydorchuk (KVC Westerlo), Ruslan Malinovskyi (Genoa), Mykhailo Mudryk (Chelsea), Viktor Tsygankov (Girona), Oleksandr Zinchenko (Arsenal)

Forwards: Artem Dovbyk (Girona), Roman Yaremchuk (Valencia), Vladyslav Vanat (Dynamo Kyiv)

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.


GROUP F

CZECHIA
Fixtures: Portugal (June 18), Georgia (June 22), Turkey (June 26)

Goalkeepers: Vitezslav Jaros (SK Sturm Graz), Matej Kovar (Bayer Leverkusen), Jindrich Stanek (Slavia Prague)

Defenders: Vladimír Coufal (West Ham United), David Doudera (Slavia Prague), Tomás Holes (Slavia Prague), Robin Hranac (Viktoria Plzen), David Jurasek (TSG Hoffenheim), Ladislav Krejci (Sparta Prague), Martin Vitik (Sparta Prague), Tomas Vlcek (Slavia Prague), David Zima (Slavia Prague)

Midfielders: Antonín Barák (Fiorentina), Vaclav Cerny (VfL Wolfsburg), Lukas Cerv (Viktoria Plzen), Matej Jurasek (Slavia Prague), Ondrej Lingr (Feyenoord), Lukas Provod (Slavia Prague), Michal Sadílek (FC Twente), Tomás Soucek (West Ham United), Pavel Sulc (Viktoria Plzen)

Forwards: Adam Hlozek (Sparta Prague), Tomas Chory (Viktoria Plzen), Mojmir Chytil (Slavia Prague), Jan Kuchta (Sparta Prague), Patrik Schick (Sparta Prague)

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.

GEORGIA
Fixtures: Turkey (June 18), Czechia (June 22), Portugal (June 26)

Goalkeepers: Giorgi Loria (Dinamo Tbilisi), Giorgi Mamardashvili (Valencia), Luka Gugeshashvili (FK Qarabag)

Defenders: Guram Kashia (Slovan Bratislava), Otar Kakabadze (Cracovia), Solomon Kvirkvelia (Al Okhdood), Lasha Dvali (Apoel Nicosia), Jemal Tabidze (Panetolikos), Luka Lochoshvili (Cremonese), Giorgi Gocholeishvili (Shakhtar Donetsk), Giorgi Gvelesiani (Persepolis)

Midfielders: Jaba Kankava (Slovan Bratislava), Nika Kvekverskiri (Lech Poznan), Otar Kiteishvili (SK Sturm Graz), Saba Lobjanidze (Atlanta United FC), Zuriko Davitashvili (Bordeaux), Giorgi Chakvetadze (Watford), Levan Shengelia (Panetlikos), Giorgi Tsitaishvili (Dinamo Batumi), Anzor Mekvabishvili (Universitatea Craiova), Giorgi Kochorashvili (Levante), Sandro Altunashvili (Wolfsberger)

Forwards: Giorgi Kvilitaia (Apoel Nicosia), Khvicha Kvaratskhelia (Napoli), Budu Zivzivadze (Karlsruher SC), Georges Mikautadze (Metz)

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.

PORTUGAL
Fixtures: Czechia (June 18), Turkey (June 22), Georgia (June 26)

Goalkeepers: Diogo Costa (FC Porto), José Sá (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Rui Patrício (AS Roma)

Defenders: António Silva (Benfica), Danilo Pereira (Paris Saint-Germain), Diogo Dalot (Manchester United), Gonçalo Inacio (Sporting CP), João Cancelo (Barcelona), Nélson Semedo (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Nuno Mendes (Paris Saint-Germain), Pepê (FC Porto), Rúben Dias (Manchester Metropolis)

Midfielders: Bruno Fernandes (Manchester United), João Neves (Benfica), João Palhinha (Fulham), Otávio (Al Nassr), Rúben Neves (Al Hilal), Vitinha (Paris Saint-Germain)

Forwards: Bernardo Silva (Manchester Metropolis), Cristiano Ronaldo (Al Nassr), Diogo Jota (Liverpool), Francisco Conceição (FC Porto), Goncalo Ramos (Paris Saint-Germain), João Félix (Barcelona), Pedro Neto (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Rafael Leão (AC Milan).

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.

TURKEY
Fixtures: Georgia (June 18), Portugal (June 22), Czechia (June 26)

Goalkeepers: Altay Bayindir (Manchester United), Mert Günok (Besiktas), Ugurcan Cakir (Trabzonspor)

Defenders: Mert Müldür (Fenerbahce), Ferdi Kadioglu (Fenerbahce), Zeki Celik (AS Roma), Abdulkerim Bardakci (Galatasaray), Ahmetcan Kaplan (Ajaxm), Merih Demiral (Al Ahli), Samet Akaydin (Panathinaikos), Kaan Ayhan (Galatasaray)

Midfielders: Hakan Calhanoglu (Internazionale), Ismail Yüksek (Fenerbahce), Okay Yokuslu (West Bromwich Albion), Orkun Kökcü (Benfica), Salih Ozcan (Borussia Dortmund), Arda Güler (Actual Madrid)

Forwards: Irfan Can Kahveci (Fenerbahce), Yunus Akgün (Leicester Metropolis), Kenan Yildiz (Juventus), Kerem Aktürkoglu (Galatasaray), Baris Alper Yilmaz (Galatasaray), Bertug Ozgur Yildirim (Stade Rennais), Cenk Tosun (Besiktas), Semih Kiliçsoy (Besiktas), Yusuf Yazici (Lille)

That is the ultimate 26-man squad.